Call 08048571023 66% Response Rate

Send Email

NEROLI OIL

Our range of products include organic neroli oil and organic rose oil.
Organic Neroli Oil

Organic Neroli Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Plant PartBlossoms
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCitrus aurantium
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Pack Size1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
Pack TypeAluminium Drums & Galvanized Drums
BrandSNN Natural Products
UsageExternal
Shelf Life2 Years from Manufacturing Date
Packaging Size1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
Quantity Per Pack1 kg
Purity100% Pure and Natural
Model Name/NumberSNN4000
Grade StandardPure
OrganicYes
Is It OrganicOrganic
Botanical NameCitrus aurantium
Common Method Of ExtractionHydro distillation
Parts UsedFlowers
AromaLight, sweet-floral fragrance

Extraction
The oil is extracted from the flowers part using hydro distillation method.

Chemical Composition
linalool (28 to 45%), ß-pinene (7 to 17%), limonene (9 to 18%), , a-terpineol, linalyl acetate (3 to 15%), beta (E)-ocimene.

Oil Properties
Also known by common names of Seville orange, orange flower, neroli bigarade, the Neroli extract has sweet-terpeny aroma that offers a centering, sensual, soothing, relaxing, exotic effect, thus making it demanded in aromatherapy based applications. The oil has high usage in perfumery applications and finds usage as base note and top note depending on oils that it is blended with. Further, the oil is also well recognized for its calming properties.

Therapeutic Properties
Antibacterial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, , fungicidal, carminative, tonic.

Blends Well With
Lavender, clary sage, lavandin, sandalwood, bay, hyssop, bergamot, lemon, lime, laurel, cinnamon, coriander, ylang ylang, geranium, chamomile, clove, jasmine, rose.

Summary
The oil provides benefits for treating cases of colic, depression, anxiety, colds, flatulence, headache, general skin care, insomnia, poor circulation, oily & dry skin, sensitive skin, wrinkles, slow digestion, stretch marks. Other than this, the oil also has effects that make it useful to a bath for all ages.

Precautions
Non-toxic
Can cause sensitization and irritation
Avoided during pregnancy and by people having very sensitive skin

Shipping Options
Weight: In different weight packaging options
Material: Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminum Bottles
Customization: As per client’s requirements

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
Get Best Quote Request Callback
Organic Rose Oil

Organic Rose Oil

Product Price: Rs 45,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Purity100% Pure and Natural
Botanical NameRosa centifolia
Pack Size1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
BrandSNN NATURAL PRODUCTS
Extraction MethodSteam Distilled
Main IngredientFlowers
Shelf Life2 Years from Manufacturing Date
Common NameRose De MaI Oil, Rosa centifolia oil
  • A small, erect, prickly shrub with unequal, large, hooked prickles and many bristles, leaves compound, alternate, leaflets usually five, rachis not prickly, flowers usually pink, very fragrant.

Constituents & Specifications

  • Rose oil has various chemical compounds that include Citronellol, phenyl ethanol, , nerol, farnesol and stearpoten with traces of nonanol, linalool, nonanal, phenyl acetaldehyde, citral, carvone, citronellyl acetate, 2-phenylmenthyl acetate, methyl eugenol, eugenol and rose oxide.
  • Specific Gravity 0.94340 - 0.99000 @ 25 DegreeC
  • Refractive Index 1.49000 - 1.49000 @ 20 DegreeC

Properties

  • Antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, , astringent, bactericidal, choleretic, cicatrisant, depurative, emmenagogue, haemostatic, hepatic, laxative, nervous system , stomachic and a tonic for the heart, liver, stomach and uterus.

Benefits & Uses

  • Rose oil soothes and balances the mind. It has antidepressant properties and can help alleviate anxiety, stress, nervous tension and help people deal with emotional problems such as anger, grief, sadness, and loss.
  • Rose is one of the best oils for treating female reproductive problems, PMT, menopausal symptoms and irregular periods. It is also beneficial for the physical heart and the respiratory and digestive systems. It can also help with headaches and and is reputed to have properties.
  • Rose oil stimulates the skin, while moisturizing and hydrating. It boosts all skin types and is particularly beneficial for dry, mature, inflamed and sensitive skin.

Composition
Botanical NameRosa centifolia
Common NameRose De MaI Oil, Rosa centifolia oil
CAS #8007-01-0, F.E.M.A. 2989
Plant Parts UsedFlowers
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Color & OdorPale yellow clear liquid with sweet, floral, rosy odor


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
Get Best Quote Request Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "NEROLI OIL"?
Thank you Your Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© SNN Natural Products. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.