SNN Natural Products
Mangolpuri Industrial Area Phase 1, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Frank Incense Oil

Our range of products include organic frank incense oil-indian frankincense oil and coconut oil.

Organic Frank Incense Oil-Indian Frankincense Oil

Organic Frank Incense Oil-Indian Frankincense Oil
  • Organic Frank Incense Oil-Indian Frankincense Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,450 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Purity100% Pure and Natural
Botanical NameBoswellia sacra
Plant PartResin
Packaging TypeAluminium Drums & Galvanized Drums
Extraction MethodSteam Distilled
Packing1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
Shelf Life2 years from Manufacturing Date

Botanical NameBoswellia Serreta
Common Method Of ExtractionResin
Parts UsedBase
Note ClassificationN/F
AromaFresh, woody, spicy, balsamic

Extraction
The oil is extracted from the resin part through steam distillation process.

Chemical Composition
alpha-thujene & octanol, Ketonic alcohol (olibanol), alpha-pinene, terpenes (camphene, dipentene, a- and p-pinene, phellandrene), resinous matters (30 - 60 per cent).

Essential Oil Information
Also known by common name of Frankincense, the oil is extracted from resin of frankincense tree and is in form of milky-white sticky liquid. With the resin distilled to produce precious oil, it has origin from Middle East.

Oil Properties
The oil is extracted from resin of frankincense tree which is of milky-white color with sticky properties.

Uses
The frankincense oil is known for its therapeutic properties as well as for astringent, antiseptic, carminative, diuretic, digestive, and as tonic.

Therapeutic Properties
Analgesic, anti-inflammatory, anti-arthritic, antioxidant, carminative, expectorant.

Blends Well With
Cardamom, Cedarwood, Basil, Bergamot, Chamomile, Coriander, Geranium, Cinnamon, Clary Sage, Vanilla, Ginger, Myrrh.

Summary
The oil offers benefits in cases related to asthma, blemishes, acne, anxiety, bronchitis, dry skin, flu, colds, coughs, rheumatism, stress, ulcers, scars, skin ailments, urinary tract infections. Further, these also have better skin healing properties and are used as additive to skin creams or toners.

Precautions
Generally considered safe to use

Shipping Options
Weight: In different weight packaging options
Material: Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminum Bottles
Customization: As per client’s requirements
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SNN1778
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kg
Products & Services

Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil
  • Coconut Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 300 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Packaging Size1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kg
GradePure and Natural
Packaging TypeAluminium Drums & Galvanized Drums
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
BenefitsHair Care
Shelf Life2 Years from Manufacturing Date

Coconut oil is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm. It has various applications.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kg
Products & Services
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Nikunj Kasera (CEO)
T-2/136, Mangolpuri Industrial Area, Phase - 1
New Delhi- 110083, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS