SNN Natural Products
Mangolpuri Industrial Area Phase 1, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

AromaOil

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include worm wood oil, tea, black absolute oil, tube rose absolute oil, yarrow oil, geranium oil and tagettus oil.

Worm Wood Oil

Worm Wood Oil
  • Worm Wood Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,400 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN NATURAL PRODUCTS
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy & Pharmaceuticals
Packaging Size1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
Extraction Methodsteam distillation
Part Usedleaves, twigs and flowering tops of the plant
Purity100% Pure and Natural

Botanical NameArtmesia absinthium
Common Method Of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Parts UsedLeaves and Twigs
AromaAromatic earthy odor

Extraction
The oil is extracted from leaves and twigs using steam distillation process.

Oil Properties
Known by the common names of Wormwood Essential Oil, the oil has a wide demand due to its powerful medicinal properties. Further, the extraction done is of high concentration as well as highly pure, retaining distinctive smell of wormwood. Wormwood oil is a toxin, neurotoxin, abortifacient, carrying with it a distinctive smell of wormwood.

Therapeutic Properties
Cholagogue, emenagogue, febrifuge, deodorant, digestive, insecticide, vermifuge, narcotic, tonic.

UsesThe Oil is used in preparation of medicines for ailments like lack of appetite, indigestion, gastric pain, heartburn, fevers, asthma, burns, anemia. It also helps in stimulating liver as well as gallbladder secretion and is reliable cure for jaundice.

Summary
The oil was earlier used in alcoholic drinks for adding taste and intoxication to the mixture. Having narcotic effects, the oil is extracted by steam distillation from leaves, twigs and flowering tops and is also useful for treating cases of heartburn & flatulence, fevers, dysentery, asthma.

Precautions
Non-toxic
Can cause sensitization and irritation
It also has narcotic effect and is addictive

Shipping Options
Weight: In different weight packaging options
Material: Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminum Bottles
Customization: As per client’s requirements
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
Products & Services

Tea, Black Absolute Oil

Tea, Black Absolute Oil
  • Tea, Black Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Packaging Size1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
Shelf Life2 Years from Manufacturing Date
CertificationISO & GMP
Is It OrganicIn Organic
HerbalNo

These are highly rich toasty and balsamic in odor. Used in a wide range of skin problems including cracked and rough skin, nappy rash, grazes, cracked nipples, varicose veins and inflammations.

COMMON NAMES
Lavender Absolute, Lavender Oil

BLENDS WITH
Oakmoss, hyacinth, floral and citrus oils. .

CONSTITUENTS
Essential oils, fatty acids and waxes.

USES
These are playing an active role in reducing stress and high blood pressure. These also promote a blissful sleep and serenity. These can be applied to the affected skin or urgent needs including bee stings, minor cuts and burns.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SNN1616
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
Products & Services

Tube Rose Absolute Oil

Tube Rose Absolute Oil
  • Tube Rose Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 70,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Purity100% Pure and Natural
Plant PartFlowers
BrandSNN NATURAL PRODUCTS
Packaging Size1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
Extraction MethodSolvent Extraction
PackingAluminium Drums
Shelf Life2 Years from Manufacturing Date
Is It OrganicIn Organic
HerbalNo

Tuberose is a waxy white flower, which has many monikers. The most popular moniker has to be 'raat ki raani' or 'queen of the night'. The flower gets its unique name as its flowers bloom only at night. It features in many perfumes and is religiously used by the cosmetics industry. Contrary to popular belief, the plant is a native of Mexico and not India
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
Products & Services

Yarrow Oil

Yarrow Oil
  • Yarrow Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 22,250 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameAchillea millefolium
ColorDark Blue
Extraction MethodSteam Distilled
Packaging Size1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kgs
Shelf Life2 years from Manufacturing Date
CertificationISO & GMP
Is It OrganicIn Organic
HerbalNo

Yarrow Oil is the dark blue essential oil, extracted by steam distillation of the flowers. It is used for healing bruises, wounds, swellings, strains, soft tumor-like growths, sciatica, rashes and skin irritations. It is also used in Herbal Insect Repellent blends with other herbal oils and essential oils. This oil can be beneficial to the nervous, genitourinary and digestive systems, and can assist with skin care.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SNN9520
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kg
Products & Services

Geranium Oil

Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NamePelargonium Graveolens
Purity100% Pure and Natural
Packaging Size1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kg
BrandSNN Natural Products
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

Botanical NamePelargoneum Graveolens
Common Method Of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Parts UsedLeaves and Stalks
Note Classificationmiddle
AromaFloral

Extraction
This oil is extracted by the process of Steam Distillation

Chemical Composition
(7 to 20%), Citronellol (20 to 40%), Linalool (5 to 15%), Menthone, geranyl formate, 10-epi-eudesmol (Egypt,Morocco, Algeria), Guaiadiene-6, 9 (China).

Essential Oil Information
This oil is extracted from the plant Pelargonium odorantissimum, of the Geraniaceae family. This is a wonderful skincare oil and has a stabilizing and balancing effect on the emotions.

Oil Properties
Colorless liquid having watery viscosity.

Uses
IT is used in the treatment of acne, bruises, burns, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, hemorrhoids, lice, as a mosquito repellant, ringworm, ulcers, breast engorgement, edema, poor circulation, sore throat, tonsillitis, PMS, menopausal problems, stress and neuralgia.

Therapeutic Properties
Astringent, haemostatic, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, diuretic, deodorant, haemostatic, styptic, tonic, vermifuge and vulnerably.

Blends Well With
Basil, Bergamot, Citronella, Clary Sage, Fennel, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Nerolia and Nutmeg.

Summary
Geranium oil is excellent for all skin types, and is used in skin care products for both its fragrance and cleansing properties. It exerts a balancing effect on the skin. It blends well with other floral oils, and when mixed with Lavender essential oil and Bergamot essential oils produces a delightful room freshener.

Precautions
It is non-toxic, non-irritant and generally non-sensitizing, yet can cause sensitivity in some people. Should be avoided during pregnancy .

Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kg
Products & Services

Tagettus Oil

Tagettus Oil
  • Tagettus Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Naturals Product
Shelf Life3 yrs
Packaging Size (ML)various
Fragrance Typesweet flowery smell
Is It OrganicOrganic

Leading Manufacturers of Tagettus Oil
100% pure and natural Tagettus Oil
COA, MSDS, GC Available
NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Products & Services
X

Explore more products

Organic Amyris Oil
Organic Amyris Oil
Get Best Quote
Benzoin
Benzoin
Get Best Quote
Benzoin Oil
Benzoin Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Nikunj Kasera (CEO)
T-2/136, Mangolpuri Industrial Area, Phase - 1
New Delhi- 110083, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS