LAUREL BERRY OIL
Laurel Berry Oil
|Usage/Application||Aromatherapy & Cosmetics|
|Botanical Name||Laurus nobilis linne|
|Extraction Method||Steam distillation|
|Odour||Spicy and warm aroma|
|Packaging Size||1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kg|
|Shelf Life||2 Years from Manufacturing Date|
The oil is extracted from the berries using steam distillation process.
Ester. Methyl cinnamate, cineole, copaene.
Essential Oil Information
The Laurel Berry Essential Oil has in it fresh medicinal and pleasantly spicy, warm aroma and is used as an insect repellant, spice oil, and culinary herb oil. It is also commercially used as in fragrance and flavor applications.
The Laurel Berry Essential oil has in it the properties for treating cases of flatulence, loss of appetite, flu, tonsillitis, antiseptic, diuretic, fungicidal, stomachi.
The oil is used in bath, inhaler, aroma lamp, light bulb ring, massage, liquid candle, mist spray.
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
- Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
- Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch