SNN Natural Products
Mangolpuri Industrial Area Phase 1, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Jasmine Grand

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include jasmine grandiflorum absolute oil.

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Oil

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Oil
  • Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameJasminum grandiflorum
Purity100% Pure and Natural
Packaging Size1 kg,5 kg,25 kg & 180 kgs
Packing Size Kg1 kg,5 kg,25 kg & 180 kgs
Shelf Life2 years from Manufacturing Date
CertificationISO & GMP
Is It OrganicIn Organic
Packing1 kg,5 kg,25 kg & 180 kg
Parts UsedFlowers

Botanical NameJasminum grandiflorum
Common Method Of ExtractionSolvent Extraction
Parts UsedFlowers
Note ClassificationMiddle
AromaStrong

Extraction
The ol is extracted from the flower part using solvent extraction process.

Chemical Composition
17 - 20% Benzyl Benzoate, 25 - 30% Benzyl Acetate, 3 - 5 % Geranyl linalool, 5 - 7% Methyl Anthranilate, 7 - 10% (z)- Jasmone, 1% Indole, 7 - 13% Phytol.

Essential Oil Information
The oil is extracted from Jasmine/Jasminum which is of a shrub and vine variety and comes from olive family. With around 200 species, the plant is generally native to tropical/warm temperature regions. The oil is extracted from white or yellow colored flowers with the extracted oil having in it soothing, calming and properties. The intense floral scent of the oil can also be used on body after dilution and can also be mixed with other oils.

Oil Properties
With the oil extracted from the flowers using solvent extraction method, the extract is sensual, calming and soothing and is excellent to be used as an ingredient in moisturizer, scrub, body spray, shampoo and other products.

Uses
The oil has superior sensual, soothing and calming properties that make it superior in treatments related to areas. Other than being used in creams and lotions, the oil is also preferred during childbirth as it aids contractions.

Blends Well With
The oil blends well with all types of oils, especially well with oils like Sandalwood and Ylang-ylang.

Summary
The oil is a light reddish brown liquid that has strong aroma and finds wide usage in cosmetics and other purposes.

Shipping Options
Weight: In different weight packaging options
Material: Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminum Bottles
Customization: As per client’s requirements
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SNN2636
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: 1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg & 180 kg
Products & Services
X

Explore more products

Organic Almond Oil
Organic Almond Oil
Get Best Quote
Niaouli Oil
Niaouli Oil
Get Best Quote
Rose Wood Oil
Rose Wood Oil
Get Best Quote
Cumin Oil
Cumin Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Nikunj Kasera (CEO)
T-2/136, Mangolpuri Industrial Area, Phase - 1
New Delhi- 110083, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS