SNN Natural Products
Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

SpiceOil

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from New Delhi, we offer oregano essential oil, ajowan oil, allspice oil, cambodge oil, capsicum oil and cardamom oil.

Oregano Essential Oil

Oregano Essential Oil
  • Oregano Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,200 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
BrandSNN Natural Products
Pack Size1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, 25 kg and 180 kg
Pack TypeExport worthy Packing

Leading Manufacturers of Oregano Oil
100% pure and natural Oregano Oil
COA, MSDS, GC Available
NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: New Delhi
  • Production Capacity: 10000 kg per month
  • Delivery Time: Immediate Dispatch
  • Packaging Details: HDPE food grade drums.
Yes! I am interested

Ajowan Oil

Ajowan Oil
  • Ajowan Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSnn Natural
ColorThe oil of Ajwain is an almost colourless to brownish liquid with Characteristic odour warm spicy pu
CustomizedCustomized
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OdorThe oil of Ajwain is an almost colourless to brownish liquid with Characteristic odour warm spicy pu

Backed ourselves with sound amenities and talented personnel, we have emerged as one of the leading manufacturer and supplier of supreme grade Ajowan Oil. Offered ajowan oil is also traditionally known as a digestive aid, a relief for abdominal discomfort due to indigestion and an antiseptic. We offer this ajowan oil in various packaging options as per the needs of the customers. The ajowan oil offered by us is utilized in fine fragrances, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food and beverages. 

Features:

  • Antiseptic properties
  • Traditionally known as a digestive aid
  • Warm spicy pungent

Description:

  • An valuable unani ingredient Ajwain or bishop's is cultivated in black soil particularly along the riverbank throughout India and also Iran, Egypt and Afghanistan.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Thymol, p-cymene, alpha-pinene, limonene, gamma-terpines,
  • Specific Gravity : 0.89000 - 0.98000
  • Refractive Index : 1.45000 - 1.60000

Properties:

  • Ajowan oil has antibacterial, anti-infectious, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-fungal, antiseptic properties.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Wildly used in pharmaceuticals, fine fragrances, cosmetics, Food and Beverages.
  • Ajwain also enjoys some popularity in the Arabic world and is found in berbere, a spice mixture of Ethiopia which both shows Indian and Arabic heritage.
  • Ajwain Oil is widely used in food, flavour, cosmetic, pharmaceuticals, tocacco and Perfume industries.
  • It is also traditionally known as a digestive aid, a relief for abdominal discomfort due to indigestion and an antiseptic.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Allspice Oil

Allspice Oil
  • Allspice Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNNNATURAL
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle

We have marked a distinct and dynamic position in the market by providing a high quality array of Allspice Oil. This allspice oil can be helpful for the digestive system, for cramp, flatulence, indigestion and nausea. The offered allspice oil is also helpful for rheumatism, arthritis, stiffness, chills, congested coughs and bronchitis. We assure our customers that offered allspice oil is stringently tested on various parameters.

Features:

  • Extracted by steam distillation
  • Perfect for nervous exhaustion
  • Has carminative, muscle relaxant properties

Description:

  • Allspice can be a small scrubby tree, quite similar to the bay laurel in size and form. Allspice is the dried fruit of the Pimenta dioica/officinalis plant.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • The main chemical components of allspice oil are eugenol, menthyl eugenol, cineol, phellandrene and caryophyllene.

Properties:

  • Anesthetic, analgesic, antioxidant, antiseptic, carminative, muscle relaxant, rubefacient, stimulant and tonic.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Allspice oil can be helpful for the digestive system, for cramp, flatulence, indigestion and nausea, especially useful in rheumatism, chest complaints and to combat stress and depression. It can help in cases of depression, nervous exhaustion, tension, neuralgia and stress.
  • When a bout of the blues strike, a couple of drops in a burner or vaporizer can help to lift the depression and to ease stress.
  • A very small amount of allspice oil can be used as part of a massage oil for chest infection, severe muscle spasm or extreme cold. It is also helpful for rheumatism, arthritis, stiffness, chills, congested coughs and bronchitis.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cambodge Oil

Cambodge Oil
  • Cambodge Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

Botanical SourceGarcinia Cambogia
CustomizedNon Customized
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

  • Cambodge (Garcinia cambogia Desr.) is a tropical fruit commonly known as Malabar tamarind.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Tartaric acid (10.6 %) , glucose (15%), phosphoric acid (1.5%)

Properties:

  • It has refrigerant properties and helps in skin ailments and in ailing cholesterol.

Benefits & Uses:

  • Cambodge is used as condiment of flavoring curries. It is also rich in acids & possess marked antiseptic properties. Further, it is also used as a substitute for acetic & formic acids in coagulation of latex.
  • Its other medicinal values include helping in rheumatism & bowel complaints as well as a rinse for some veterinary diseases.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Capsicum Oil

Capsicum Oil
  • Capsicum Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSnn Natural
ColorDark red oily liquid with a strong, spicy odour
HerbalYes
OdourDark red oily liquid with a strong, spicy odour
Organic Organic

Description:

  • Capsicum is a perennial plant that belongs to the solanaceae family. Also known by the names of Pepper and Chile Pepper.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Vitamin C, 0.1 - 1.5% capsaicin, capsicidins.

Properties:

  • Antiseptic, antihemorrhoidal and antirheutmatic properties and is good for digestive, sinus as well as treating stomach conditions.

Benefits & Uses:

  • The extract contains 0.1 - 1.5% capsaicin, a substance that helps in stimulating the circulation and altering temperature regulation. Applied topically, it also helps in desensitizing nerve endings as well as in making a good local anesthetic. As it also contains capsicidins, it has good properties.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
Ask For Price
Botanical NameElettaria cardamomum
Common Method Of ExtractionHydro distillation
Parts UsedSeeds
Note ClassificationMiddle
AromaSweet, spicy and almost balsamic

Extraction
This oil is extracted by the process of Steam Distillation

Chemical Composition
myrcene (27%), a-terpineol (45%), limonene (8%), b-phellandrene (3%), menthone (6%), 1,8-cineol (2%), smaller amounts of heptanes and sabinene (2%).

Essential Oil Information
Cardamom oil is extracted from Elettaria cardomomum. It grows wild and is cultivated in India and Ceylon. Cardamom was well known in ancient times and the Egyptians used it in perfumes and incense and chewed it to whiten their teeth, while the Romans used it for their stomachs when they over-indulged. The Arabs ground it to use their coffee and It is an important ingredient in Asian cooking. Valerius Cordus first distilled the essential oil in 1544 after the Portuguese discovered the East.

Oil Properties
Clear to pale yellow in color and slightly watery in viscosity.

Uses
Cardamom oil is particularly helpful for the digestive system. It works as a laxative and soothes colic, wind, dyspepsia and nausea - even nausea in pregnancy. It warms the stomach and helps with heartburn.

Therapeutic Properties
antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, stimulant, stomachic and tonic.

Blends Well With
alcohol, water and cardamom oil.

Summary
Cardamom oil is most beneficial to the digestive system, but can also help with the treatment of coughs, and a general feeling of not feeling that well.

Precautions
Non-toxic and non-irritant as well as non-sensitizing.

Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Cumin Oil

Cumin Oil
  • Cumin Oil
Ask For Price
  • The cumin oil has a spicy and very penetrating smell. The seeds of the plant are used to extract the oil which is mainly used in food preparations.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Cuminal (36.31%), cuminic alcohol (16.92%), -terpinene (11.14%), safranal (10.87%), p-cymene (9.85%) and -pinene (7.75%)

Properties:

  • Astringent, cardiac, carminative, digestive, stimulant

Benefits & Uses:

  • Cumin is useful as a warming oil and helps relieve muscular pains and osteoarthritis. In the digestive system, it acts as a stimulant that helps with colic, dyspepsia, flatulence, bloating and indigestion.
  • The Cumin seed essential oil is used in a variety of food products. It is also majorly used in the preparation of mouth washes, gargle preparations, toothpaste flavors, chewing gum and in pharmaceuticals.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cumin Oil

Cumin Oil
  • Cumin Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSnn Natural
HerbalYes

  • The cumin oil has a spicy and very penetrating smell. The seeds of the plant are used to extract the oil which is mainly used in food preparations.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Cuminal (36.31%), cuminic alcohol (16.92%), -terpinene (11.14%), safranal (10.87%), p-cymene (9.85%) and -pinene (7.75%)

Properties:

  • Astringent, cardiac, carminative, digestive, stimulant

Benefits & Uses:

  • Cumin is useful as a warming oil and helps relieve muscular pains and osteoarthritis. In the digestive system, it acts as a stimulant that helps with colic, dyspepsia, flatulence, bloating and indigestion.
  • The Cumin seed essential oil is used in a variety of food products. It is also majorly used in the preparation of mouth washes, gargle preparations, toothpaste flavors, chewing gum and in pharmaceuticals.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Fenugreek Oil

Fenugreek Oil
  • Fenugreek Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN NATURAL
ColorBrownish yellow thick viscous liquid with bitter pungent flavor
UsageExternal

  • Fenugreek is an ancient spice, although currently not influenced much in the West. It has been grown as a medicinal plant in India and Europe during the Middle Ages.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • It contains iron, silicon, sodium and thiamine, amino acid, fatty acid, saponins, vitamins. It also contains saponaretin, gitogenin, diosgenin and neogitogenin.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.97900 - 0.98400 @ 25 DegreeC
  • Refractive Index: 1.48900 - 1.49300 @ 20 DegreeC

Properties:

  • It is carminative, demulcent, expectorant, laxative, dibetic and stomachic

Benefits & Uses:

  • Fenugreek is used to treat diabetes in adults (late-onset diabetes), poor digestion, gastric inflammation, digestive disorders and tuberculosis
  • It is used to promote lactation.
  • It is also an excellent source of selenium, an anti-radiant which helps the body utilize oxygen and is also a natural source of iron, silicon, sodium and thiamine.
  • The maple aroma and flavor of fenugreek has led to its use in many baked goods, chutneys, confections and imitation maple syrup.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Clove Leaf Oil

Organic Clove Leaf Oil
  • Organic Clove Leaf Oil
Ask For Price
Botanical NameSyzygium aromatic
Common Method Of Extractionsteam distillation
Parts UsedBud
Note ClassificationMiddle
Aromalight bitter, spicy and warm

Extraction
This oil is extracted by the process of Steam Distillation

Chemical Composition
Eugenol

Essential Oil Information
The main clove bud oil-producing countries are Madagascar and Indonesia. The leaf of this plant is distilled to produce the oil which is majorly used for medicinal purpose.

Oil Properties
Clove oil (Rectified 85 %) has a warm, strong, spicy smell and the oil is colorless to pale yellow with a medium to watery viscosity.

Uses
This oil can be used for acne, bruises, burns and cuts, keeping infection at bay and as a pain reliever. It helps with toothache, mouth sores, rheumatism and arthritis. It is beneficial to the digestive system, effective against vomiting, diarrhea, flatulence, spasms and parasites, as well as bad breath. Clove oil is valuable for relieving respiratory problems, like bronchitis, asthma and tuberculosis. The disinfecting property is useful in cases of infectious diseases.

Therapeutic Properties
Analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, anti-neuralgic, carminative, anti-infectious, disinfectant, insecticide, stimulant, stomachic, uterine and tonic.

Blends Well With
Asil, black pepper, cinnamon, citronella, grapefruit, lemon, nutmeg, orange, peppermint, rosemary and rose

Summary
Clove Leaf Indonesia oil is warming, antiseptic, disinfectant, insect repellent and relieves sore muscles during massage. It blends well with Basil, citrus oils and spice oils. A drop on a surface will kill ants, also makes nice air freshener. It is a strong germicide, a powerful antiseptic, a weak local anesthetic applied to decayed teeth, and has been used with success as a stimulating expectorant in phthisis and bronchial troubles. Used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Extensively employed as a flavor ingredient in major food categories, alcoholic and soft drinks. Used in the production of printing ink, glue and varnish

Precautions
The oil may cause irritation to the skin of some individuals and can easily irritate the mucus membranes. It should be avoided during pregnancy.

Shipping Options
We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Saffron Oil

Saffron Oil
  • Saffron Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN NATURAL
ColorLight yellow / golden, woody, spicy smell similar to that of hay
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation

  • Saffron is one of the most expensive spices. The oil has a woody, spicy and hay like odour.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Carotenoids, crocin and crocetin, cineol and pinene, thiamine and riboflavin.
  • Specific Gravity: 0.91000 - 0.91500 @ 25 DegreeC
  • Refractive Index: 1.47600 - 1.48000 @ 20 DegreeC

Properties:

  • Strong antipoisonous, , cardiotonic, carminative, diaphoretic, diuretic, emmenagogue, febrifuge, stimulant, lactogogue, livotonic, nervine tonicand styptic

Benefits & Uses:

  • Saffron is a great medicine for the heart, and its fragrance in incense has been used traditionally for its heart-opening and compassion-enhancing powers. It fragrance is clean and purifying, and its color is that of bright golden sunlight.
  • It is used in acne, apoplexy, arthritis, asthma, colic, cough dyspepsia, hemierania, insect bites and stings, liver disorders, mental disorders, neurasthenia, oedema, painful menstruation, phthisis, prolapse of anus, sore throat and splenetic disorders.
  • It is attributed with extraordinary properties for improving weak eyesight and highly valued as a complexion builder.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Sage Oil

Sage Oil
  • Sage Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN NATURAL
Coloryellowish
Color Odoryellowish
Pack TypeBottle

  • Sage Essential Oil, extracted from herbs that are considered sacred by the ancient Egyptians. The oil has a distinct spicy fragrance and is distilled from dried leaves of the herbs.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • 1,8-cineole (Accounting for 71.6% of the oil), Acetylcholine esterase, camphor (24.95%)
  • Specific Gravity: 0.9110 - 0.9120 @ 72 DegreeF
  • Refractive Index: 1.4666 - 1.4678 @ 72 DegreeF

Properties:

  • It is anti microbial, anti fungal, anti oxidant, antiseptic, anti inflammatory, anti spasmodic and anti bacterial.

Benefits & Uses:

  • The Sage Essential Oil is widely used in the pharmaceutical industry because of its diverse medicinal properties. Moreover, it is also choleretic, cicatrisant, depurative, a very effective digestive, disinfectant, laxative as well as stimulant.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products

Looking for “SpiceOil”?


Reach Us
Nikunj Kasera (CEO)
LG-34, Plot. No. 12, Vardhman Big V Plaza Road No. 44, Near Rani Bagh, Pitampura
New Delhi- 110034, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS