SNN Natural Products
Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

AromaOil

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include tea, black absolute oil, tube rose absolute oil, worm wood oil and yarrow oil.

Tea, Black Absolute Oil

Tea, Black Absolute Oil
  • Tea, Black Absolute Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural
HerbalYes
OrganicOrganic

These are highly rich toasty and balsamic in odor. Used in a wide range of skin problems including cracked and rough skin, nappy rash, grazes, cracked nipples, varicose veins and inflammations. 

COMMON NAMES
Lavender Absolute, Lavender Oil 

BLENDS WITH: 
Oakmoss, hyacinth, floral and citrus oils. . 

CONSTITUENTS
Essential oils, fatty acids and waxes. 

USES
These are playing an active role in reducing stress and high blood pressure. These also promote a blissful sleep and serenity. These can be applied to the affected skin or urgent needs including bee stings, minor cuts and burns.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Tube Rose Absolute Oil

Tube Rose Absolute Oil
  • Tube Rose Absolute Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN NATURAL
HerbalYes
OrganicOrganic

Tuberose is a waxy white flower, which has many monikers. The most popular moniker has to be 'raat ki raani' or 'queen of the night'. The flower gets its unique name as its flowers bloom only at night. It features in many perfumes and is religiously used by the cosmetics industry. Contrary to popular belief, the plant is a native of Mexico and not India
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Worm Wood Oil

Worm Wood Oil
  • Worm Wood Oil
Ask For Price
Botanical NameArtmesia absinthium
Common Method Of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Parts UsedLeaves and Twigs
AromaAromatic earthy odor

Extraction
The oil is extracted from leaves and twigs using steam distillation process.

Oil Properties
Known by the common names of Wormwood Essential Oil, the oil has a wide demand due to its powerful medicinal properties. Further, the extraction done is of high concentration as well as highly pure, retaining distinctive smell of wormwood. Wormwood oil is a toxin, neurotoxin, abortifacient, carrying with it a distinctive smell of wormwood.

Therapeutic Properties
Cholagogue, emenagogue, febrifuge, deodorant, digestive, insecticide, vermifuge, narcotic, tonic.

UsesThe Oil is used in preparation of medicines for ailments like lack of appetite, indigestion, gastric pain, heartburn, fevers, asthma, burns, anemia. It also helps in stimulating liver as well as gallbladder secretion and is reliable cure for jaundice.

Summary
The oil was earlier used in alcoholic drinks for adding taste and intoxication to the mixture. Having narcotic effects, the oil is extracted by steam distillation from leaves, twigs and flowering tops and is also useful for treating cases of heartburn & flatulence, fevers, dysentery, asthma.

Precautions
Non-toxic
Can cause sensitization and irritation
It also has narcotic effect and is addictive

Shipping Options
Weight: In different weight packaging options
Material: Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminum Bottles
Customization: As per client’s requirements
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Yarrow Oil

Yarrow Oil
  • Yarrow Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural
HerbalYes
OrganicOrganic

Yarrow Oil is the dark blue essential oil, extracted by steam distillation of the flowers. It is used for healing bruises, wounds, swellings, strains, soft tumor-like growths, sciatica, rashes and skin irritations. It is also used in Herbal Insect Repellent blends with other herbal oils and essential oils. This oil can be beneficial to the nervous, genitourinary and digestive systems, and can assist with skin care.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products

Looking for “AromaOil”?


Reach Us
Nikunj Kasera (CEO)
LG-34, Plot. No. 12, Vardhman Big V Plaza Road No. 44, Near Rani Bagh, Pitampura
New Delhi- 110034, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS