SNN Natural Products
Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

AMYRIS OIL

Our range of products include hazel nut oil, lavendin grosso spain 100% oil, oleoresins, olibanum oil, organic fragrance oil and organic frankincense oil.

Hazel Nut Oil

Hazel Nut Oil
  • Hazel Nut Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural
Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum

We are Leading Manufacturers of Hazel Nut Oil.

Features :-

  • 100% pure and natural Hazel Nut Oil
  • COA, MSDS, GC Available
  • NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
  • Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
  • Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Lavendin Grosso Spain 100% Oil

Lavendin Grosso Spain 100% Oil
  • Lavendin Grosso Spain 100% Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum

Lavendin Grosso Spain 100% Oil is used for scents. This Oil blends well with most oils but has a tendency to overpower with heavy camphor overtones. Lavendin Grosso Essential Oil has a fresh camphoraceous top note and a woody herbaceous undertone.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Oleoresins

Oleoresins
  • Oleoresins
Ask For Price
We are the manufacturer of Oleoresins.

PRODUCT NAMEBOTANICAL NAMECASFEMA
BLACK PEPPER OLEORESINPiper nigrum L8002-56-02846
CAPSICUM OLEORESINCapsicum annum.8023-77-6.2234
COPAIBA OLEORESIN8001-61-42115
DIPTEROCARP OLEORESIN
ECOM'S OLEORESINS2834
FENNUGREEK OLEORESINSTrigonella foenumgraecum.84625-40-12486
GINGER OLEORESINZingiber officinale8002-60-62523
NUTMEG OLEORESINMyristica fragrans.12/03/073119
PEPPER OLEORESINPiper nigrum L.8002-56-02846
PAPRIKA OLEORESINSCapsicum annum465-42-92834
ROSE- MARY OLEORESINSRosemarinus officinalis84604-14-82992
SPICE OLEORESINSPausinystalia yohimbe8008-79-52544
SLASH PINE OLEORESINSPinus elliottii Englem3243
SUPERCRITICAL PAPRIKA OLEORESINcapsicum annuum465-42-92234

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Olibanum Oil

Olibanum Oil
  • Olibanum Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum
Botanical Name Boswellia carterii
Common Method Of Extraction Steam distillation
Parts Used Gum

ExtractionOlibanum essential oil is usually extracted by steam distillation of the dry resin.
Chemical CompositionThe chemical components of Olibanum essential oil are Acid resin, Gum, 3-Acetyl-beta-boswellic acid, Alpha-boswellic acid, 4-O-methyl-glucuronic acid, Incensole acetate.
UsesThere are numerous uses of Olibanum Oil. These oils are used In Burners and vaporizers, In Massage blends and bath oils, In Creams and Body Lotions, Wash or use as a compress. Further, Frankincense oil is of great utility in relieving the muscle pain, can remove the bladder cancer cells off and also helps to lessen the pain caused by rheumatism.

SummaryOlibanum essential oil also known as Frankincense essential oil has some of the soothing effect on the body and mind. It has a very fresh, fruity and a bit spicy aroma, which makes this oil truly incredible. Moreover, Olibanum essential oils are extensive use in Aromatherapy can be attributed to its wonderful fragrance and its curative benefits. Owing to its astringent, expectorant and antiseptic therapeutic properties, Olibanum oil has been put to a large use almost every where.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Organic Fragrance Oil

Organic Fragrance Oil
  • Organic Fragrance Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum

We are the manufacturer of Fragrance Oil.

Specifications :-

  • Botanical Name : Jasminum Grandiflorum
  • Common Method Of Extraction : Solvent Extraction
  • Parts Used : Flower
  • Note Classification : Middle note
  • Aroma : Sweet and floral aroma
Extraction Jasmine Fragrance Oil is primarily used in perfumery industry. Besides it also has high commercial value because of its therapeutic properties. As the oil is composed of heat-sensitive chemical compounds, solvent extraction method is used as this is a mild extracting process and also has lower operating costs.
Available as reddish brown transparent liquid, the high purity of the extracted oil retains freshness and soothing odor of Jasmine flowers in it.
Chemical Composition The constituents of Jasmine Fragrance Oil comprise all fragrance compounds including Benzyl benzoate, Benzyl acetate, Linalool, Fatty acid, Phytol, Methyl ester and Paraffin.
Essential Oil Information Jasmine Fragrance Oil contains in it a distinctively rich, warm, floral and sweetly exotic aroma. With extensive usage in fragrance based applications especially in the consumer goods industry, the extracts may also contain a fruity-tea undertone. The fragrance helps in sedating nervous system and is considered good for insomnia, headaches and depression. The oil also aids in easing muscle cramping including menstrual cramps when used in massage oil/lotion.
Oil Properties The oil has properties of Antidepressant, Analgesic (mild), Anti-inflammatory, , Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Expectorant, Carminative, and Tonic (uterine).
Uses The scenting extracts obtained are widely used in perfumery industry and have a very high commercial value. With oil obtained from Jasmine flower, it has in it the freshness and soothing odor of Jasmine. Its balmy odor makes it useful in Cosmetic Perfumery and Pharmaceutical industry. Besides the oil can also be used in Lotions, Massage oils, Soap making ingredients, Scent, Diffusers, Potpourri, Air fresheners, Body fragrance, Bath oils, Towel scenting, Perfume oils, Aromatherapy products, Incense, Laundry, Hair treatments and other areas.
Therapeutic Properties Having a sweet and floral aroma, Jasmine Fragrance oil is also sought after for its powerful therapeutic properties like as stimulant, antiseptic, antidepressant, anti-spasmodic and . As anti-depressant, its helps in boosting confidence in the mind as well as also helps in relieving insomnia, nervous disorders and headaches. It also encourages cell growth and helps in increasing skin elasticity.
Blends Well With It blends well with Rose, Chamomile, Geranium, Vanilla, Cinnamon, ylang-ylang, and Sandalwood.
Summary As a genus of shrubs and climbing vines with 200 species, Jasmine is native to tropical and warm temperature region and is known as ‘King of Flowers. ’ Holding in it most masculine floral aroma, the potency and incredible fragrance power of Jasmine makes it one of most expensive essential oils. Generally working with all oils, Jasmine also helps to round out scents and work well with other oils like Ylang Ylang and Sandalwood.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Frankincense Oil

Organic Frankincense Oil
  • Organic Frankincense Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum

We are the manufacturer of Frankincense Oil.

Specifications :-

  • Botanical Name : Boswellia carterii
  • Common Method Of Extraction : Steam distilled
  • Parts Used : Resin
  • Note Classification : Citrus top note
  • Aroma : Fresh, woody, spicy, balsamic
Extraction The oil is extracted from milky-white sticky liquid resin part of frankincense tree which finds origin in Middle East and has small abundant pinnacle leaves with white/pale pink flower. Flowing from trunk of the tree, the resin is distilled for producing precious oil.

Chemical Composition The oil contains alpha-pinene, Ketonic alcohol (olibanol), alpha-thujene and octanol, terpenes (camphene, dipentene, a- and p-pinene, phellandrene) and resinous matters (30 - 60 per cent).

Essential Oil Information Available in form of yellow transparent liquid, Frankincense has long been used as incense as well as for curing skin ailments from acne to wound healing. As major constituent, oil has terpenes (camphene, dipentene, a- and p-pinene, phellandrene), Ketonic alcohol (olibanol), resinous matters (30 - 60 per cent). Further, it is insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils.

Oil Properties The oil has properties of being analgesic, antifungal, anti-arthritic, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antioxidant, astringent, digestive, carminative, diuretic, , tonic, expectorant, vulnerary.

Uses Some of the uses of these oils include in treating acne, blemishes, anxiety, asthma, bronchitis, dry skin, flu, nervousness, colds, coughs, rheumatism, scars, urinary tract infections, wrinkles, skin ailments, stress, ulcers and wounds. For taking advantage of its skin healing properties, the oil may also be added to skin creams or toners.

Therapeutic Properties Frankincense essential oil is known for its therapeutic properties and is used as astringent, carminative, antiseptic, digestive, , diuretic and as tonic. Further, it also has properties of cytophylactic, expectorant, uterine, vulnerary and expectorant.

Blends Well With The oil blends well with camphor, cinnamon, bergamot, black pepper, cypress, lavender, lemon, geranium, grapefruit, mandarin, neroli, patchouli, pine, rose, orange, palmarosa, sandalwood, vetiver, ylang ylang.
Summary Also known olibanum, or boswellia, Frankincense oil helps in soothing and calming mind, slowing down & deepening breathing as well as in use when meditating. Further, it also helps in calming anxiety and on respiratory tracts it clears lungs and assists with asthma, bronchitis, shortness of breath, laryngitis, coughs and colds. The oil can also be used for easing heavy periods and has calming effect during labor. It’s also helpful for rheumatism and has positive impact on urinary tract. Frankincense oil also helps in rejuvenating ageing skin and is effective with wounds, scars, sores, carbuncles and skin inflammation.
Precautions Being non-toxic and non-irritant, Frankincense oil can be used by most people.Putting 2 to 3 drops on inside of forearm helps in testing for reaction.Lactating women should avoid essential oils as these can carry hormone-like activity.The resin intake should be avoided when using blood thinning medication.
Shipping Options The oil is made available in packaging options of :5 ML100 ML300 ML500 ML1000 ML
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Gerenium Egypt Oil

Organic Gerenium Egypt Oil
  • Organic Gerenium Egypt Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum

We are the manufacturer of Gerenium Egypt Oil.

Specification :-

  • Botanical Name : Pelargonium graveolens
  • Common Method Of Extraction : Steam Distillation
  • Parts Used : Leaves And Stalks
  • Note Classification : Middle
  • Aroma : Earthy, Floral Aroma with a hint of mint
Extraction Geranium oil is extracted by means of Steam Distillation from the stalks and leaves
Chemical Composition The Chemical Composition of geranium oil includes geranyl butyrate, a-pinene, myrcene, citronellol, limonene, geranyl acetate, menthone and linalool.
Essential Oil Information Originated from South Africa, as well as Reunion, Madagascar, Egypt and Morocco, these plants were introduced to European countries such as Italy, Spain and France in the 17th century. The plant has about 700 different varieties but only 10 species are capable of supplying viable quantity of oil.
It is a perennial shrub, which stands about 1 meter high. The plant has pointed leaves, which are serrated from the edges and the flowers of this plant is pinkish white in color. Geraniums were planted around the house in previous times to keep evil spirits at bay.
Oil Properties The oil has watery viscosity. It is normally colorless but can have a slight tinge of light green color in it.
UsesThe Geranium oil is used in the treatment of lice, acne, hemorrhoids, bruises, eczema, burns, dermatitis and cuts. It also acts as mosquito repellant and treats neuralgia, breast engorgement, tonsillitis, edema and ulcers. The oil is also used in herbal soap bar. The oil promotes the sense of inner peace and relieves the feelings of anxiety and stress.
Therapeutic PropertiesGeranium oil increases the blood flow and is used as astringent, cicatrisant, diuretic, tonic, deodorant, haemostatic, vermifuge, cytophylactic and styptic. The oil also speeds up the healing of wounds, cuts and surgical incisions.
SummaryGeranium oil is the colorless or light yellow liquid that creates a balancing effect on mind. It helps in relieving the feelings of stress and anxiety and has a balancing effect on the hormone system.
Blends Well With Angelica, Basil, Bergamot, Carrot Seed, Juniper, Cedarwood, Citronella, Clary Sage, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemongrass, Lime, Neroli, Nutmeg, Orange, Fennel And Rosemary.
Precautions The geranium essential oil is non-toxic, non-sensitizing and non-irritant. It can be tolerated by most people. The oil helps in hormonal balancing so proper care should be taken when used at the time of pregnancy. Its better to avoid the use during that time.
Shipping Options With having alliance with reputed shipping companies, we ship our products by air as well as by sea.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Vanill Oil

Organic Vanill Oil
  • Organic Vanill Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

OrganicYes
Packaging Size Available(In Kg/In Ton)50 Kg, 100 Kg
Packaging Type AvailableCarton
Quality AvailableA Grade
Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum
BrandSNN Natural

Vanilla is the fruit of an orchid plant, which grows in the form of a bean pod. Vanilla oil is rich, honeyed and balsamic. This oil is extracted from vanilla beans by solvent extraction process. This oil is used in perfumes, cosmetics like lotions and gels. It is used in food flavoring and medicines also.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Verbena Oil

Organic Verbena Oil
  • Organic Verbena Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Packaging Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium container/Drum

Verbena Oil is said to be a powerful anti-inflammatory and fever reducer product. It is pale yellow to yellow liquid. This body oil is rich in vitamin E and antioxidants, blended with natural essential oils for the wellness of your body and mind.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Walnut Oil

Organic Walnut Oil
  • Organic Walnut Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

ColorPale yellow
Botanical NameJuglans Regia
CAS2236997
Extraction MethodCold Pressed

  • Walnut oil is better known for culinary use, where chefs prefer to use it cold as heating may destroy its nutty quality.

Constituents & Specifications:

  • Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Alpha, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosenoic acid

Properties:

  • It is an excellent emollient with moisturizing properties for dry, mature or scaly, irritated skin, also act as a balancing agent for the nervous system

Benefits & Uses:

  • Walnuts are rich in phytonutrients and are an excellent source of selenium, phosphorous, magnesium, zinc, iron, and calcium and hefty levels of Vitamins B-1, B-2, and B-3, coupled with Vitamin-E and niacin.
  • Walnut Oil makes a perfect choice for aromatherapy and massage. In both, the walnut oil is diluted in another carrier oil. It is also used in cosmetic manufacturing and frequently used for hair care products. It has a rich, nutty flavor that is perfect for salad dressings, to flavor fish and steaks, to toss with pasta, and to jazz up desserts.
  • Walnut oil is best used uncooked or in cold sauces because when it is heated, it can become slightly bitter.
  • Walnut oil is one of the most important oils used by painters. Its short drying time and lack of yellow tint make it a good oil paint base thinner and brush cleaner
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Organic Watermelon Seed Oil

Organic Watermelon Seed Oil
  • Organic Watermelon Seed Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum
Usagefor disease like urinary problems, strangury and diuretic problems

We are the manufacturer of Watermelon Seed Oil.

Chemical Composition :Unsaturated fatty acids, minerals (zinc, selenium), vitamins E, A, B, C, C, PP macro-and micronutrients, takoferol, carotene, folic acid, potassium, iron, calcium, sodium, sulfur, selenium, magnesium, malic, zinc, succinic acid, citric acid, hemicellulose, pectin and large amount of fiber, tocopherol, carotene, polyunsaturated fatty acids (oleic acid - 20-25%, linoleic acid - 60-65%, stearic acid - 8-10% and palmitic acid - 10-12%)

Uses :
  • A preferred base for various cosmetics and hair care products due to its non-greasy feel and moisturizing properties
  • Used as natural baby oil
  • A good option to be used as carrier oil in aromatherapy
  • Suitable to choose for adding in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy and highly moisturizing
  • Cure for disease like urinary problems, strangury and diuretic problems
  • Also cures intestinal catarrh and hepatic congestion


Therapeutic Properties :Some of the excellent therapeutic properties of this oil are regenerating, moisturizing, restructuring, anti-aging, moisturizing and conditioning
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Orris Oil

Orris Oil
  • Orris Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum
Botanical Name Iris pallida
Parts Used Roots

Extraction :The oil is produced from roots of the plant orris through the process of solvent extraction
Chemical Composition :This essential oil has several compounds like 85% myristic acid with irone, menthyl myristate, ionone, irilone irigenin, isoflavones, ß-sitosterol, iridin, triterpenes and ß-amyrin.

Essential Oil Information :This is a naturally wild plant with cathartic properties. It is occasionally and rarely found in Cornwall and South Devon.

Uses :
  • This essential oil is considered as the best fixative in perfume industry
  • Beneficial for treating coughs and diarrhea
  • Added to dental preparations

Precautions :
  • It may cause some allergic reactions 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Pink Lotus Absolute

Pink Lotus Absolute
  • Pink Lotus Absolute
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN
Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium container/Drum
Botanical NameNelumbo nucifera
Common Method Of ExtractionSolvent extraction
Parts UsedFlowers

Extraction :

This oil is extracted from the finest quality handpicked flowers of Lotus Pink Absolute by making use of solvent extraction method. By this extraction method, the oil is able to retain its natural aroma, aromatic and medicinal qualities.

Chemical Composition :The oil is comprised with neferin, alcohol and lotusine constituents that enhance it in medicinal and perfume relevance.

Essential Oil Information :Pink Lotus Absolute oil is naturally extracted oil from the flower petals to make sure that it is blended with earthy and floral fragrance. The excellent nourishing property of this oil makes it ideal to be used in massage oils, lotions, luxury soaps, air fresheners, aromatherapy products and bath oils. Our pure oil is also good for curing various health related problems due to its excellent medicinal value.

Oil Properties :The oil is idyllically utilized for treating various treating skin related disorders due to optimal properties like non-toxic and non-irritant. This oil is also preferred for its moisturizing and nourishing properties.

Uses :Pink Lotus Absolute oil is ideal to cure health related disorders like rheumatism, asthma, kidney disorders, bladder problems, jaundice, epilepsy and plague. The oil is also used in cosmetic products like soaps, perfumes, lotions, massage oils, air fresheners, light rings, facial steams, hair treatments and incenses for rejuvenating the mind, body and soul with its unique fragrance. With its excellent moisturizing and nourishing nature, the oil soothes and nourishes the body skin. It is also extremely effective in treating the liver and heart disorders.

Therapeutic Properties :The oil offers excellent deepening effect on the body and brain with its impeccable soothing and calming properties. This oil nourishes the body and brain with its aromatic properties. Massaging with this oil rejuvenates the body, mind and soul of the person due to its excellent aromatic properties including deepened moisturizing and nourishing effect.

Summary :This oil is extracted by using solvent extracted methodologies from the petals of pink lotus absolute. The yellow-orange reddish colored oil offers serenity and tranquility through its spiritual treatment effect. The oil is perfect for treating various health problems including treatment of leucorrhea in women and weak sexual function in men.
Precautions :Should not be used during pregnancy
Shipping Options :We have reputed shipping partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, EMS. Moreover, we also ship our quality goods by means of air as well as sea.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Shamama Attar

Shamama Attar
  • Shamama Attar
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN natural Products
Required Forfragrance

This Shamama Attar is made with high standard extraction technique. This oil is widely used in perfumes and also used to relieve pain, create a feeling of well being, euphoria, and increase circulation. It contains an anti-spasmotic called Nuciferin and contains aporphine.

CAS:-
8006 - 87 – 9

FEMA:-
3005
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Styrax Oil

Styrax Oil
  • Styrax Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum

Sty rax Oil is an excellent fixative. It is highly effective when using in small quantities. Even one drop to 5 mls of a carrier sweetens and holds the more ethereal scents. Styrax is a lovely ingredient to add to Florals. Its vanilla/butterscotch quality enriches blends while retaining its own unique aroma.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Terpineol Oil

Terpineol Oil
  • Terpineol Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum

Extraction :
This oil is extracted through distillation fraction of pine leaves
Chemical Composition :
Terpineol is a mixture of isomeric forms of alpha- (88 -89%), beta- (1-2%) and gamma (9-10%)
Essential Oil Information :
Terpineol oil is a naturally occurring monoterpene alcohol. This is one of the bulk spices, produced more than thousand tons every year for wide use as flavoring agent and in personal care products such as soaps and synthetic detergents.
Oil Properties :
The oil is viscous and transparent liquid in appearance and gets easily crystallized. Terpineol oil is highly soluble in alcohol and ether but slightly soluble in water.
Uses :
  • It is used as a solvent in fragrance industry for pine odor
  • Also used in cleaners, deodorizers and masking agents
  • It also acts as an intermediate in the production of very high purity alpha-terpineol
Botanical Name:Pinus
Common Method Of Extraction:Distillation fraction
Parts Used:Leaves
Note Classification:Middle
Aroma:Strong, dry-balsamic, turpentine-like

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Mint Terpene Oil

Mint Terpene Oil
  • Mint Terpene Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Packaging Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Packaging TypeAluminium container/Drum
Botanical NameMentha Arvensis
AromaTypically musty

Extraction :This is derived from fractional distillation of de-mentholised mint oil
Chemical Composition :The major constituents are alpha pinene, l-limonene, cineol, beta pinene, octanol etc.
Essential Oil Information :These terpenes are extracted from peppermint trees with no harsh chemical odors or residue. It is a mixture of terpene alcohols with other main constituents.
Oil Properties :This is a clear colorless transparent liquid with typical musty odor.
Uses :Used in flavoring compounds and processing of other derivativesAlso used in household items
Therapeutic Properties :Anti-carcinogen, anti-microbial, analgesic (painkiller), anti-oxidant, muscle relaxer, anti-inflammatory, psychoactive, anti-depressant, sedative, vasoconstrictant, anti-anxiety, sensory enhancer and vasorelaxant
Blends Well With : Alcohol, chloroform and ether
Summary :This liquid is derived from mint oil through the process of fractional distillation. With a musty aroma, this liquid is an excellent anti- depressant, sedative, sensory enhancer and many more.
Precautions : Non toxic. 
Shipping Options :We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Ginger Lily Oil

Ginger Lily Oil
  • Ginger Lily Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

BrandSNN Natural Products
Pack Size1 kg 5 kg 25 kg 180 kg
Pack TypeAluminium container/Drum
Botanical NameHedychium Spicatum
Parts UsedRoot, flowers and leaves

Extraction :This oil is obtained from solvent and steam distillation of root, flower and leaves of the plant.
Chemical Composition :The major chemical constituents are terpineol, caryophyllene, limonene, ethyl ester of p-methoxy cinnamic acid, sesquiterpenes and methyl paracumarine acetate, sitosterol and its glycoside.
Essential Oil Information :Ginger lily is a beautiful plant with orange and white colored flowers. This plant is native to tropical Asia and Himalayan mountains. These flowers have weighty sweet scent.
Oil Properties :The oil is of thin viscosity with is dark amber or light brown in colour.
Uses :
  • Used in treating diminished appetite, nausea, vomiting and inflammation
  • Beneficial in the cure of asthma and interior injuries
  • Used an antiseptic agent
  • Treats liver problems, food indigestion and poor blood circulation
  • Medicinal values for the cure of bronchitis
  • Used in perfume formulations
  • Used in hair oil to prevent baldness and hairfall

Therapeutic Properties :Digestive, vasodilator, anti- inflammatory, carminative, stimulant, stomachic, antiseptic, bactericide, fungicide, tonic, expectorant, febrifuge, excitant and anti-rheumatic,
Blends Well With : Sandalwood, jasmine, frangipani, tuberose and osmanthus
Summary :This type of oil is obtained through steam distillation of root, flowers and leaves of the ginger lily plant. Aroma of this oil is quite distinctive like exotically floral, lush aroma, soft sweet honey-like. These are used in oil burners and as a blending ingredient for adding pure essential oil essence to perfume, massage oil, bath salt, bath oil, and bath and shower gels.
Precautions :Non-toxic and non-sensitizing.
Shipping Options :We ship this oil in air tight containers through our partners like DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT and EMS.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am interested

Wintergreen Oil

Wintergreen Oil
  • Wintergreen Oil
Ask For Price

Product Details:

Grade StandardCosmetic Grade
Packaging SizeCustomized
Packaging TypeBottles
UsageClinical

Wintergreen essential oil is steam distilled from shrubs. This oil is extensively used in pain relieving formulas, as its chemical makeup is essentially that of liquid asprin. This is more popular with the people suffering from rheumatism, arthritis, gout and pain in bones and joints due to other reason
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products

Looking for “AMYRIS OIL”?


Reach Us
Nikunj Kasera (CEO)
LG-34, Plot. No. 12, Vardhman Big V Plaza Road No. 44, Near Rani Bagh, Pitampura
New Delhi- 110034, Delhi, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS